Patrol Officer Pedro Ayala

Patrol Officer Pedro Ayala

Laredo Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, June 11, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Pedro Ayala

Patrol Officer Pedro Ayala was killed after being struck by a vehicle that was operated by an intoxicated person.

Officer Ayala had been with the agency for 28 years.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 28 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Apprehended
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand