Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Wednesday, August 8, 1979
Add to My HeroesAngel F. Vargas-Flores
Officer Vargas-Flores died in a motorcycle accident. He was on duty when a dog ran into the path of his motorcycle. He braked to miss the dog, but lost control of the bike and crashed.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash