Officer Ralph A. Vargas
California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Tuesday, September 30, 1952
Add to My HeroesRalph A. Vargas
Officer Vargas was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in a residential area. Another vehicle suddenly turned in front of him, causing a collision.
Officer Vargas had served with the agency for 2 years.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 553
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash