Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources, Wisconsin
End of Watch Tuesday, November 6, 1928
Add to My HeroesAlfred P. Vanderkelen
Warden Vanderkelen drowned after being involved in a boating accident while checking duck hunters.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Boating accident