Minneapolis Police Department, Kansas
End of Watch Thursday, August 11, 1977
Add to My HeroesDavid L. Van Meter
Officer Van Meter was killed in an automobile accident while en route to the city-county airport. His vehicle left the roadway during a heavy rain storm.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash