Town Marshal Wallace Van Fleet

Lebanon Junction Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, April 1, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Wallace Van Fleet

Marshal Van Fleet was shot and killed by a man when he responded to a disturbance call. The suspect was executed in the electric chair on Febuary 19, 1937.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Executed in 1937
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand