Trooper George J. Van Antwerp
New York State Police, New York
End of Watch Thursday, August 23, 1934
Add to My HeroesGeorge J. Van Antwerp
Trooper Van Antwerp was killed when his motorcycle collided with an automobile that was making a turn into a gas station in Albany County, New York.
Trooper Van Antwerp had been with the agency for five years.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash