Detective Sergeant James William Utz

Terre Haute Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Tuesday, September 15, 1981

Add to My Heroes

James William Utz

Detective Sergeant James Utz was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle at 3rd and Mulberry streets.

Detective Sergeant Utz had served with the Terre Haute Police Department for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand