Thomasville Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, May 24, 1970
Add to My HeroesThomas Hadley Tyson, Jr.
Patrolman Thomas Tyson succumbed to injuries sustained five days earlier when he was involved in an accident while responding to a call.
Patrolman Tyson had served with the Thomasville Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 62
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Tuesday, May 19, 1970