Game Warden Joseph Twaddle

Game Warden Joseph Twaddle

Minnesota Department of Natural Resources - Enforcement Division, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, April 25, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Twaddle

Game Warden Joseph Twaddle was killed when his patrol car was struck by a Duluth, Winnipeg, and Pacific Railroad passenger train near Cotton, Minnesota, while returning from a game and fish investigation.

Warden Twaddle had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train