New York City Transit Police Department, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, March 20, 1963
Add to My HeroesJohn Tuohy
Patrolman John Tuohy suffered a fatal heart attack while chasing a wanted felon in Brooklyn.
He was assigned to Transit District 2.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack