Deputy Sheriff Wayne Herman Trudell

Kern County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch Monday, June 4, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Wayne Herman Trudell

Deputy Wayne Trudell suffered a fatal heart attack during an altercation with two prisoners at the county jail.

He had been employed with the Kern County Sheriff's Department for two years.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack