Nassau County Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, May 14, 1961
Add to My HeroesWilliam Trofemuk
Patrolman Trofemuk was killed in an automobile accident at Hempstead Turnpike and Daffodil Avenue. He succumbed to his injuries six days after the accident.
Patrolman Trofemuk had been with the agency for 13 years.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 13 years
- Badge 599
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Monday, May 8, 1961