Officer Aaren Alexander Trent

Officer Aaren Alexander Trent

Bakersfield Police Department, California

End of Watch Wednesday, August 22, 1917

Add to My Heroes

Aaren Alexander Trent

Officer Aaron Trent was killed when his police motorcycle struck a train while responding to a theft in progress.

He had served with the Bakersfield Police Department for less than one year.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand