California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Saturday, December 4, 1937
Add to My HeroesRichard H. Trembath
Sergenat Trembath was killed in a motorcycle accident while returning from a two week training course at the academy in Sacramento. The day he was killed was his last day as a motorcycle officer as he had just been promoted to Sergeant and was scheduled to receive a cruiser the next day.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash