Policeman Henry Travis

Policeman Henry Travis

Tullahoma Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Saturday, September 26, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Henry Travis

Policeman Henry Travis was killed in an automobile accident while returning from transporting a prisoner.

Policeman Clifford Riddle was severely injured in the same accident and remained in a coma until passing away in 1987.

Policeman Travis had served with the Tullahoma Police Department for three years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

automobile accident, prisoner custody, vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand