Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin
End of Watch Friday, May 1, 1981
Add to My HeroesJohn Valentine Trandel
Deputy Trandel suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a juvenile suspect at the Children's Court Center.
Deputy Trandel was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge 210
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack