Patrolman Gerald M. Tracey

Patrolman Gerald M. Tracey

Binghamton Police Department, New York

End of Watch Sunday, December 23, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Gerald M. Tracey

Patrolman Tracey was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a traffic violator. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand