Policeman Angel M. Torres-Ortiz
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Saturday, October 24, 1964
Add to My HeroesAngel M. Torres-Ortiz
Policeman Torres-Ortiz and Policeman Neftali Feliciano-Colon were killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash