Policeman Vidal E. Torres-Melendez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, August 23, 1938
Add to My HeroesVidal E. Torres-Melendez
Policeman Torres-Melendez was shot and killed with his own weapon in the line of duty.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available