Police Officer George R. Toews

Wasco Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, May 1, 1961

Add to My Heroes

George R. Toews

Officer George Toews and Sergeant Wilburn Shinault were killed when their patrol vehicle was involved in a single car crash.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand