Montana Department of Fish, Wildlife and Parks, Montana
End of Watch Wednesday, December 27, 1967
Add to My HeroesI. L. Todd
Game Warden I.L. Todd suffered a fatal heart attack as he returned from conducting an investigation of a poaching incident. His vehicle became stuck in a snowdrift and he suffered a heart attack while digging out his vehicle.
Game Warden Todd had served with the Montana Department of Fish, Wildlife and Parks for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour 18 years
- Badge 311
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack