Odessa Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Thursday, August 19, 1982
Add to My HeroesGordon Terry Toal
Officer Gordon Toal was killed in a motorcycle accident while performing a funeral escort. He was assigned to the Traffic Division.
Officer Toal had served with the agency for two years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 410
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash