Ohio State Highway Patrol, Ohio
End of Watch Friday, August 7, 1936
Add to My HeroesCharles W. Timberlake
Patrolman Charles Timberlake was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol near Lima, Ohio.
Patrolman Timberlake had served with the Ohio State Highway Patrol for ten months and was stationed at Defiance. He was survived by his parents and sister.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 10 months
- Badge 110/184
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash