Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Friday, August 22, 1930
Add to My HeroesHilbert F. Thurow
Officer Thurow was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at a downtown intersection. Two vehicle collided in the intersection and one of the vehicles spun into him.
Officer Thurow had been with the agency for four years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle