Officer Kenneth Thompson

Officer Kenneth Thompson

Tuscaloosa Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Wednesday, December 12, 1923

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth Thompson

Officer Kenneth Thompson was killed near the high school football field at 1210 21st Ave. in Tuscaloosa while investigating suspicious activity.

His body was found with teeth marks on his arms. It is believed that he was bitten as he reached into a car to turn off the ignition while investigating a stolen car.

Officer Thompson was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 21
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

suspicious activity

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand