Game Warden John C. Thompson

Game Warden John C. Thompson

Montana Department of Fish, Wildlife and Parks, Montana

End of Watch Thursday, November 10, 1960

Add to My Heroes

John C. Thompson

Game Warden John Thompson suffered a fatal heart attack while investigating illegal activity.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack