Patrolman Michael K. Aselton

Patrolman Michael K. Aselton

Barnstable Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Tuesday, March 29, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Michael K. Aselton

Patrolman Michael Aselton was killed in an automobile accident while chasing a motorcycle.

Patrolman Aselton's cousin, Patrolman Brian Aselton of the East Hartford, Connecticut, Police Department, was shot and killed also in the line of duty on January 23, 1999.

Patrolman Aselton had served with the agency for four years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile; Motorcycle
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand