Sergeant George Harvey Terry

Sergeant George Harvey Terry

Madera County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch Monday, July 13, 1959

Add to My Heroes

George Harvey Terry

Sergeant George Terry and Matron Lucille Helm were killed when their vehicle was struck head-on by another vehicle as they were returning from transporting a female mental patient.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand