Chief of Police John Francis "Jack" Terrio

Montgomery Police Department, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, August 24, 1979

Add to My Heroes

John Francis "Jack" Terrio

Chief Terrio suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after struggling with a suspect on Main Street. He had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand