Ozark Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, July 11, 1971
Add to My HeroesOliver B. Temple
Sergeant Temple was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He was fatally injured when the city ambulance in which he was riding was involved in a collision with a transfer truck.
Sergeant Temple was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash