Cincinnati Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Friday, December 6, 1889
Add to My HeroesJohn Tegge
Patrolman John Tegge succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier when he fell in a street.
Patrolman Tegge had served with the Cincinnati Police Department for a combined 13 years. He was predeceased by his wife.
He is buried in St. Joseph's Cemetary in Price Hill, Hamilton County, Ohio.
Bio
- Age 67
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Incident Date Wednesday, December 4, 1889