Craven County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina
End of Watch Tuesday, November 19, 1963
Add to My HeroesWilliam E. "Toby" Taylor
Deputy Taylor was killed struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating an accident. He is buried in the Taylor Family Cemetery, Carteret County, North Carolina.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle