Correctional Officer Robert L. Taylor

Nebraska Department of Correctional Services, Nebraska

End of Watch Wednesday, May 11, 1921

Add to My Heroes

Robert L. Taylor

Officer Taylor was stabbed to death by an inmate while on guard duty. The suspect was convicted of his murder and executed.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Stabbed
  • Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
  • Offender Executed