San Luis Obispo County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Tuesday, February 26, 1929
Add to My HeroesCharles J. Taylor
Sheriff Charles Taylor was killed in an on-duty automobile accident near Santa Margarita.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash