Deputy Sheriff Clyde Tatum

Deputy Sheriff Clyde Tatum

Autauga County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, November 21, 1952

Add to My Heroes

Clyde Tatum

Deputy Tatum and Deputy Alfred Wadsworth were killed when their patrol cars collided at an intersection. Both deputies were en route to the same high-priority call when the accident occurred.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash