Officer Lewis Tanner

Officer Lewis Tanner

Daytona Beach Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Sunday, October 26, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Lewis Tanner

Officer Tanner was killed when his patrol car was struck by a vehicle driven by a drunk driver.

Officer Tanner was survived by his wife and several children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand