Hastings on Hudson Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, June 3, 1979
Add to My HeroesAnthony Taddeo, Jr.
Patrolman Anthony Taddeo succumbed to carbon monoxide poisoning while on patrol. He was found in his patrol car, which had been backed into a dirt mound, forcing the fumes into his car.
Patrolman Taddeo had served with the Hastings on Hudson Police Department for eight years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Exposure to toxins