Virgin Islands Police Department, Virgin Islands
End of Watch Monday, October 27, 1975
Add to My HeroesPatrick Emmanuel Sweeney
Patrolman Patrick Sweeney was shot and killed while confronting several men who were trespassing at Elena Christian Jr. High School in Christiansted, St. Croix.
Patrolman Sweeney had served with the Virgin Islands Police Department for three years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available