Sergeant Richard Charles Swan, Sr.

Klamath Falls Police Department, Oregon

End of Watch Wednesday, November 16, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Richard Charles Swan, Sr.

Sergeant Richard Swan was struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating a traffic accident.

Sergeant Swan had served with the agency for 21 years and had previously served with the United States Navy. He was survived by his three children.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 21 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle