Night Marshal Alexander Dotson Sutton

Waynesville Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Wednesday, June 25, 1952

Add to My Heroes

Alexander Dotson Sutton

Night Marshal Alexander Sutton succumbed to injuries sustained when he was struck by a vehicle while on duty as the city's night marshal.

Marshal Sutton had served in law enforcement for 51 years.

Bio

  • Age 80
  • Tour 51 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Sunday, June 1, 1952
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand