Deputy Sheriff Claude V. Southerlin, Jr.

Greenville County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Monday, October 31, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Claude V. Southerlin, Jr.

Deputy Sheriff Claude Southerlin was killed in a automobile accident while responding to assist two other deputies who were having difficulty stopping a vehicle.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

automobile accident, officer assistance