Detective Samuel D. Sumner

Detective Samuel D. Sumner

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, November 5, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Samuel D. Sumner

Detective Sumner died as a result of injuries when his patrol car was involved in a collision at Washington Avenue and Ripley Street. The driver of the other vehicle was charged with manslaughter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand