New Haven Police Department, Connecticut
End of Watch Sunday, October 23, 1932
Add to My HeroesJoseph P. Sullivan
Detective Sullivan was killed during a vehicle pursuit.
Detective Sullivan had served with the New Haven Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available