Brockton Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Wednesday, August 19, 1931
Add to My HeroesJohn F. Sullivan
Officer Sullivan died of injuries he received the previous winter when he slipped and fell on ice while walking his beat in the Cambello section of Brockton. Officer Sullivan's leg broke as a result of the fall and the injury became infected. The infection led to Officer Sullivan's death the following August.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Incident Date Not available