Shasta County Sheriff's Department, California
End of Watch Saturday, October 10, 1987
Add to My HeroesDennis M. Sullivan
Deputy Sullivan was killed when his vehicle collided with a semi-truck.
Deputy Sullivan had been with the department for 11 years and was survived by his wife, two daughters and a son.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash