New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Tuesday, April 6, 1937
Add to My HeroesDaniel Sullivan
Patrolman Sullivan succumbed to injuries sustained ten days earlier when he was involved in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. He was thrown from the motorcycle when it struck a curb at Castleton Avenue and Bard Avenue in Staten Island.
He was transported to St. Vincent's Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Patrolman Sullivan was assigned to Motorcycle Squad 2.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge 5041
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, March 26, 1937