Police Officer John P. Sullivan, Sr.

Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Friday, February 2, 1940

Add to My Heroes

John P. Sullivan, Sr.

Officer John Sullivan and Officer Murphy were killed when they were struck by a train.

Officer Sullivan had served with the agency for 35 years.

Bio

  • Age 66
  • Tour 35 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Train accident