Patrolman Anthony Suire

Patrolman Anthony Suire

Crowley Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Thursday, September 6, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Anthony Suire

Patrolman Anthony Suire was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. He is survived by his wife and 10 children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 15

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available