Deputy Sheriff Malcolm D. Strong

Ontario County Sheriff's Office, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, February 2, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Malcolm D. Strong

Deputy Strong was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

He had served with the agency for just over 4.5 years and was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 63
  • Tour 4 years, 7 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash